Loading Events
Find Events

Program Type

Locations

Time

Reset Filters

Schedule for December 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

12:30-2pm Managers: Electrical Engineering

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Robotics 2 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Chemical Engineering

3:00-4:30pm Ross Road Monday’s After school program

28

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

10:30-12pm Specialists-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Civil Engineering (6 weeks)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Manufacturing Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering ( 6 weeks)

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

29

10:30-12pm STEM Minds-Robotics Engineering Level 1-6 weeks

3-4:30pm Highlands-Term 1B-Specialists-Environmental Engineering (5 Weeks)

30

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

3:00pm-4:30pm Ross Road Thursday’s After school program

1

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30-12pm-Managers-Aeronautical Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1B

2

10-11am-Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30 Specialists-Software Engineering

Little Brains Robotics Birthday party

3

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering (6 weeks)

2-3:30pm Specialists-Electrical Engineering (6 Weeks)

4

12:30-2pm Managers: Electrical Engineering

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Robotics 2 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Chemical Engineering

3:00-4:30pm Ross Road Monday’s After school program

5

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering ( 6 weeks)

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45-5:15pm Specialists-Mechanical Engineering (6 Weeks)

6

10:30-12pm STEM Minds-Robotics Engineering Level 1-6 weeks

3-4:30pm Highlands-Term 1B-Specialists-Environmental Engineering (5 Weeks)

7

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

3:00pm-4:30pm Ross Road Thursday’s After school program

8

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30-12pm-Managers-Aeronautical Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1B

9

10-11am-Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

10:30-12pm, 1:05-2:35pm, & 2:40-4:10pm Millennium’s TechCon 2017 Workshops

11-12:30 Specialists-Software Engineering

10

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering (6 weeks)

Specialists-Robo-Battles Birthday party

11

12:30-2pm Managers: Electrical Engineering

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Robotics 2 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Chemical Engineering

3:00-4:30pm Ross Road Monday’s After school program

12

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45-5:15pm Specialists-Mechanical Engineering (6 Weeks)

13

10:30-12pm STEM Minds-Robotics Engineering Level 1-6 weeks

3-4:30pm Highlands-Term 1B-Specialists-Environmental Engineering (5 Weeks)

14
15

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1B

16

10-11am-Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30 Specialists-Software Engineering

17

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering (6 weeks)

2-3:30pm Specialists-Electrical Engineering (6 Weeks)

18

12:30-2pm Managers: Electrical Engineering

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Robotics 2 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Chemical Engineering

3:00-4:30pm Ross Road Monday’s After school program

19

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45-5:15pm Specialists-Mechanical Engineering (6 Weeks)

20

10:30-12pm STEM Minds-Robotics Engineering Level 1-6 weeks

21
22
23

10-11am-Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30 Specialists-Software Engineering

24
25

Holiday

26

Holiday

27

Holiday

28

Holiday

29

Holiday

30

Holiday

31

Holiday

+ Export Events