Loading Events
Find Events

Program Type

Locations

Time

Reset Filters

Schedule for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Pro-D day

10:30am-12pm-Specialists-Robotics Engineering Level 1

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1

12:30pm-2pm-Specialists-Civil Engineering

12:30-2pm-Managers-Civil Engineering (6 Weeks)

3-4:30pm Ross Road Monday After school Programs

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Chemical Engineering

3:45-4:45pm Little Brains Chemical Engineering

5:45-6:45pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering

26

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 2

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Robotics 3 Engineering

12:30-1:30pm-Little Brains-Mechanical Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45pm-4:45pm Little Brains Civil Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

27

10:30am-11:30am Little Brains STEM 360• Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists-Environmental Engineering

28

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Stop Motion Animation Engineering (STEAM)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains Robotics 2 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Manufacturing Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road- Thursday After school programs

29

10:30-12pm-Managers-STEM 360• Engineering

10:30-11:30am Little Brains Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1A

30

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

1
2

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1

10:30am-12pm-Specialists-Robotics Engineering Level 1

12:30pm-2pm-Specialists-Civil Engineering

12:30-2pm-Managers-Civil Engineering (6 Weeks)

3-4:30pm Ross Road Monday After school Programs

3:45-4:45pm Little Brains Chemical Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Chemical Engineering

5:45-6:45pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering

3

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 2

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Robotics 3 Engineering

12:30-1:30pm-Little Brains-Mechanical Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45pm-4:45pm Little Brains Civil Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

4

10:30am-11:30am Little Brains STEM 360• Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists-Environmental Engineering

3-4:30pm Highlands Term 1A Specialists Electrical Engineering-Full

5

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Stop Motion Animation Engineering (STEAM)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains Robotics 2 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Manufacturing Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road- Thursday After school programs

6

10:30-12pm-Managers-STEM 360• Engineering

10:30-11:30am Little Brains Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1A

7

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

8
9

Holiday

10

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 2

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Robotics 3 Engineering

12:30-1:30pm-Little Brains-Mechanical Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45pm-4:45pm Little Brains Civil Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

11

10:30am-11:30am Little Brains STEM 360• Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists-Environmental Engineering

3-4:30pm Highlands Term 1A Specialists Electrical Engineering-Full

12

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Stop Motion Animation Engineering (STEAM)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains Robotics 2 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Manufacturing Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road- Thursday After school programs

13

10:30-12pm-Managers-STEM 360• Engineering

10:30-11:30am Little Brains Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1A

14

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

15
16

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1

10:30am-12pm-Specialists-Robotics Engineering Level 1

12:30pm-2pm-Specialists-Civil Engineering

12:30-2pm-Managers-Civil Engineering (6 Weeks)

3-4:30pm Ross Road Monday After school Programs

3:45-4:45pm Little Brains Chemical Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Chemical Engineering

5:45-6:45pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering

17

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 2

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Robotics 3 Engineering

12:30-1:30pm-Little Brains-Mechanical Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

3:45pm-4:45pm Little Brains Civil Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Electrical Engineering

18

10:30am-11:30am Little Brains STEM 360• Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists-Environmental Engineering

3:00-4:30pm Specialists/Managers Stop Motion Animation Engineering

3-4:30pm Highlands Term 1A Specialists Electrical Engineering-Full

19

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30am-12pm Specialists-Stop Motion Animation Engineering (STEAM)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains Robotics 2 Engineering

12:30-2pm Specialists Manufacturing Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road- Thursday After school programs

20

Pro-D day

21

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

22
23

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1

10:30am-12pm-Specialists-Robotics Engineering Level 1

12:30pm-2pm-Specialists-Civil Engineering

12:30-2pm-Managers-Civil Engineering (6 Weeks)

3-4:30pm Ross Road Monday After school Programs

3:45-4:45pm Little Brains Chemical Engineering

3:45-5:15pm Specialists Chemical Engineering

5:45-6:45pm Little Brains-Aerospace Engineering

24

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

10:30-12pm Specialists-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Civil Engineering (6 weeks)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Manufacturing Engineering (6 Weeks)

3:15-4:45pm Ecole Cousteau-After school programs Little Brains-Full

25

3-4:30pm Highlands Term 1A Specialists Electrical Engineering-Full

3:00-4:30pm Specialists/Managers Stop Motion Animation Engineering

26

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road- Thursday After school programs

27

10:30-12pm-Managers-STEM 360• Engineering

10:30-11:30am Little Brains Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1A

28

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

29
30

12:30-2pm Managers: Electrical Engineering

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Mechanical Engineering

10:30-12pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2

12:30-2pm Specialists-Chemical Engineering

3-4:30pm Ross Road Monday After school Programs

31

10:30-11:30am Little Brains-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

10:30-12pm Specialists-Robotics 1 Engineering (6 Weeks)

12:30-2pm Specialists-Civil Engineering (6 weeks)

12:30-1:30pm Little Brains-Manufacturing Engineering (6 Weeks)

1

3-4:30pm Highlands Term 1A Specialists Electrical Engineering-Full

3:00-4:30pm Specialists/Managers Stop Motion Animation Engineering

2

10:30am-12pm Specialists-STEM 360• Engineering

3

10:30-11:30am-Little Brains-Software Engineering

10:30-12pm-Managers-Aeronautical Aerospace Engineering

3:15-4:45pm – Montroyal- Little Brains/Specialists After school Term 1A

4

10-11am Little Brains-STEM 360• Engineering

11-12:30pm Specialists-Robotics Engineering Lv. 2 (6 weeks)

5
+ Export Events